2021- 2022 Tournaments

Below are all SD, MN, and IA area youth tournaments. All of these tournaments are open to any of our wrestlers. No qualification or previous experience needed (except for Regions, State, and Dual Tournaments). As new tournaments are added throughout the season they will be added to this list.

 

November 20: Cobra Wrestling Tournament (Council Bluffs, Iowa)

December 5: SBL Tournament (Triple Crown Series) Sioux City

December 12: Groton Tuff Tiger Youth Wrestling Tournament

December 17: Madison “Dale Waba” Youth Wrestling Tournament

December 18: LOG X-Mas Clash Duals (Beresford)

December 19: LOG X-Mas Clash Individual Tournament (Beresford)

January 7: Tri Valley Youth Wrestling Tournament

January 9: Brandon Valley Mat Cats Youth Wrestling Tournament

January 22: Pipestone Tri-State Youth Wrestling Tournament, Willow Lake/Clark Youth Wrestling Tournament

January 23: Tea Youth Wrestling Tournament, Scotland Youth Wrestling Tournament, Bon Homme Youth Wrestling DUAL tournament

January 28: McCook Central/Montrose Youth Wrestling Tournament (Salem), De Smet Youth Wrestling Tournament

January 29: Lucky 7 duals (Beresford)

January 30: Parker Pheasants Youth Wrestling Tournament (Parker), Lucky 7 Individual Tournament (Beresford), Brookings Youth Wrestling Tournament

February 5: Canton Youth Wrestling Tournament, Yankton Jr. Buck Dual Tournament

February 6: Yankton Big Buck Clash Individual Tournament, Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament.

February 13: Bon Homme Youth Wrestling Tournament, South Dakota Residence Only Tournament (Beresford),  Brookings “Dual Team” Tournament

February 20: Vermillion Youth Wrestling Tournament, Watertown Youth Wrestling Tournament

March 25-26-27: South Dakota State Youth Wrestling Tournament – Sioux Falls 

 

 

 

 

 

Other websites with good Tournament information:

www.dakotagrappler.com
www.trackwrestling.com
www.sdwca.net/wordpress1/
www.theguillotine.com
www.thepredicament.com
www.westsideraiderwrestling.com
www.pierrewrestling.com